Thanksgiving Holiday Closings... MORE

Hover here for Site Tools
Committee on the Future - Past Committee Members
Committee on the Future
 
FacebookTwitterYouTubeMedia CenterRSS
Contact Us

Professional Staff Support
Kimberly Conley, Special Assistant for Board and Community Affairs

Email 

Phone Numbers
(804) 796-7079
(804) 717-6297 Fax


Hours
8:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Monday - Friday

Mailing Address
Committee on the Future
P.O. Box 40
Chesterfield, Virginia 23832

Street Address
Committee on the Future
9901 Lori Road
Chesterfield, Virginia 23832
Map this 

 



Resources
Ready Virginia
Virginia.gov
USA.gov
Chesterfield County Public Schools
Committee on the Future
Committee on the Future - Past Committee Members

Bermuda District

  • Mr. David Sauer (1988 - 1989) appointed by The Honorable C.R. Currin Jr.
  • Mr. Reade Shook (1988 - 1992) appointed by The Honorable C. R. Currin Jr.
  • Mr. Harley Young (1990 - 1992) appointed by The Honorable C. R. Currin Jr.
  • Dr. Wayne Virag (1992 - 2000) appointed by The Honorable J.L. "Jack" McHale III
  • Mrs. Dorothy Jaeckle (1992 - 2003) appointed by The Honorable J.L. "Jack" McHale III
  • Dr. Walter Beam (2000 - 2007) appointed by The Honorable J.L. "Jack" McHale III
  • Mrs. Sarah Eastwood (2004 - 2007) appointed by The Honorable R.M. "Dickie" King Jr.
  • Mr. Gary Thomson (2008) appointed by The Honorable Dorothy Jaeckle 
  • Mr. Thomas Miller (2008-2012) appointed by The Honorable Dorothy Jaeckle

Clover Hill District

  • Mr. Ballard Parker III (1988 - 1992) appointed by The Honorable G. H. Applegate
  • Ms. Marcia Crandall (1988 - 1992) appointed by The Honorable G. H. Applegate
  • Mr. Victor Liu (1992 - 2006) appointed by The Honorable Arthur S. Warren
  • Ms. Tracy Williamson (1992 - 2006) appointed by The Honorable Arthur S. Warren 
  • Ms. Dorothy Hudson (2006 - 2009) appointed by The Honorable Arthur S. Warren
  • Mrs. Liu-Jen Chu (2006 - 2013) appointed by The Honorable Arthur S. Warren
  • Mr. Chris Winslow (2014 - 2015) appointed by The Honorable Arthur S. Warren

Dale District

  • Mr. Joseph Biggs (1988 - 1992) appointed by The Honorable Harry G. Daniel
  • Mr. Kenneth Hardt (1992 - 1997) appointed by The Honorable Harry G. Daniel
  • Mrs. Nancy S. Hudson (1988 - 2005) appointed by The Honorable Harry G. Daniel
  • Mr. Edward DeGennaro (2000 - 2008) appointed by The Honorable Kelly E. Miller
  • Ms. Andrea P. Brown (2008 - 2016) appointed by The Honorable James "Jim" Holland  

Matoaca District

  • Mr. J. Apperson (1988 - 1992) appointed by The Honorable Jesse J. Mayes
  • Dr. Freddie Nicholas Sr. (1988 - 1992) appointed by The Honorable Jesse J. Mayes
  • Ms. Cindy Shumaker (1992 - 1995) appointed by The Honorable Whaley Colbert
  • Ms. Renny Bush Humphrey (1992 - 1996) appointed by The Honorable Whaley Colbert
  • Ms. Julee Walker (1996 - 1998) appointed by The Honorable Renny Bush Humphrey
  • Mr. Lloyd Lenhart (1998 - 2000) appointed by The Honorable Renny Bush Humphrey
  • Dr. Grace V. Norbrey (1995 - 2005) appointed by The Honorable Renny Bush Humphrey
  • Ms. Diane Horner Harring (2000 - 2005) appointed by The Honorable Renny Bush Humphrey
  • Mr. Kevin Salminen (2005 - 2007) appointed by The Honorable Renny Bush Humphrey 
  • Dr. James F. McClellan (2006 - 2013) appointed by The Honorable Renny B. Humphrey
  • Mr. Edward DeGennaro (2008 - 2016) appointed by The Honorable Marleen K. Durfee

Midlothian District

  • Mr. David Fairchild (1988 - 1989) appointed by The Honorable Maurice B. Sullivan
  • Mr. A. Paul Cox Jr. (1988 - 1992) appointed by The Honorable Maurice B. Sullivan
  • Mr. Wilson Garnett (1989 - 1992) appointed by The Honorable Maurice B. Sullivan
  • Mr. William Shewmake (1992 - 1996) appointed by The Honorable Edward B. Barber
  • Mr. Dan Franks (1992 - 1996) appointed by The Honorable Edward B. Barber
  • Mr. Randy Welch (1996) appointed by The Honorable Edward B. Barber
  • Mr. Douglas Pick (1996) appointed by The Honorable Edward B. Barber
  • Mr. Daniel Gecker (1996 - 2000) appointed by The Honorable Edward B. Barber
  • Mr. John Gibney Jr. (1996 - 2003) appointed by The Honorable Edward B. Barber
  • Ms. Elizabeth Ludden (2000 - 2005) appointed by The Honorable Edward B. Barber
  • Mr. Reuben J. Waller Jr. (2004 - 2007) appointed by The Honorable Edward B. Barber
  • Ms. Dianne L. Mallory (2006 - 2016) appointed by The Honorable Daniel A. Gecker
  • Mr. Michael Wilson (2016) appointed by The Honorable Leslie Haley